Harewood Court, Harrogate Road, LS17
AL

Harewood Court, Harrogate Road, LS17

By Alan Cooke Sales & Lettings

£ 950

Alan Cooke Sales & Lettings says ..

AVAILABLE MID NOVEMBER 26 - CARPETS RECENTLY FITTED - GARAGE - GROUND FLOOR - UNFURNISHED - QUIET LOCATION - OFF STREET PARKING - BUILT IN WARDROBES - INTEGRATED WHITE GOODS - CONTEMPORARY KITHEN AND BATHROOM CONVENIENTLY SITUATED ON HARROGATE ROAD BUT SAT BACK BEHIND A WALLED GARDEN THI...

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
341,658.00 £
Decreased by 6.06 %
from 363,699.00 £
Average area rental value
1,301.00 £/mo
Increased by 6.20 %
from 1,225.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.57 %
Increased by 13.12 %
from 4.04 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Alan Cooke Sales & Lettings created the listing.