Brockley Crescent, Collier Row, Romford, Essex, RM5
BA

Brockley Crescent, Collier Row, Romford, Essex, RM5

By Bairstow Eves

£ 330,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Bairstow Eves says ..

********* WE HAVE SUCCESSFULLY SOLD THIS HOME PRIOR TO ONLINE MARKETING - PLEASE CALL US TODAY TO FIND OUT ABOUT OUR HELP TO FIND SERVICE ********* ****************************************************** ******************************************************************************...

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom, one-bathroom maisonette in Collier Row, Romford presents a well-maintained and updated living space. The property features a modern kitchen and bathroom, indicating recent improvements. The images showcase a clean, updated interior. The inclusion of a garden is a notable advantage, offering outdoor space which is often a limited commodity in urban areas. The property’s location in Collier Row offers access to local amenities and schools, contributing to its appeal. The nearest train station, Romford, provides convenient commutes to London. While more detailed information on the property’s square footage and comparable properties in the immediate vicinity would enhance the evaluation, the available data suggests that this property represents a reasonably priced offering in a convenient suburban location. Further investigation into local pricing trends, property taxes, and the leasehold details would be beneficial for a complete assessment. The lack of precise square footage data for many comparable properties prevents a detailed square-foot analysis. The final sale price will depend on market conditions at the time of sale and the specific negotiations of the buyer and seller.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
709.34

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
400,731.00 £
Decreased by 13.42 %
from 462,857.00 £
Est sale value
279,479.96 £
Decreased by 7.51 %
from 302,178.84 £
Average area rental value
1,775.00 £/mo
Decreased by 10.49 %
from 1,983.00 £/mo
Est letting value
709.34 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 709.34 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.32 %
Increased by 3.50 %
from 5.14 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bairstow Eves created the listing.