Walton Heath Drive, Macclesfield
HO

Walton Heath Drive, Macclesfield

By Holmes-Naden Estate Agents

£ 449,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Holmes-Naden Estate Agents says ..

A beautifully presented 2 bedroom ground floor apartment with views over Tytherington Links golf course.

Property Oracle says ..

This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment located on Walton Heath Drive in Macclesfield’s Tytherington area is presented as a well-maintained and modern property. The photographs showcase a recently renovated or updated interior with contemporary finishes and fixtures. The open-plan living area, modern kitchen, and well-presented bathrooms are attractive features. The apartment’s position offers views over Tytherington Links golf course, adding to its appeal. The area benefits from proximity to several good schools, such as Tytherington School and Marlborough Primary School. Nearby train stations provide access to wider transportation links, but are a short distance from the property. However, further details are needed on the specific amenities readily accessible on foot and the precise size of the apartment for a fully informed assessment. The inclusion of communal green spaces is a positive aspect. The lack of a private garden might be a drawback for some buyers, but the overall condition and location suggest the asking price falls within a reasonable range for the area.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,080.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
439,983.00 £
Increased by 15.50 %
from 380,950.00 £
Est sale value
561,600.00 £
Increased by 73.91 %
from 322,920.00 £
Average area rental value
1,823.00 £/mo
Increased by 46.54 %
from 1,244.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,160.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.97 %
Increased by 26.79 %
from 3.92 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Holmes-Naden Estate Agents created the listing.