Balderstone Road, Glebe Farm, Milton Keynes
CO

Balderstone Road, Glebe Farm, Milton Keynes

By Connells

£ 425,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Connells says ..

Three double bedroom semi-detached town house situated in the popular area of Glebe Farm, The accommodation briefly comprises of an entrance hall, lounge, kitchen, cloakroom, three bedrooms, an en-suite to the master bedroom and family bathroom. The property boasts a detached garage and garden.

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom, two-bathroom semi-detached house in Glebe Farm, Milton Keynes, is presented as a modern and well-maintained property. The images showcase a contemporary design with a recently updated or new kitchen and bathrooms. The property boasts a garden, though its exact size is not provided, but appears relatively compact based on the photos. The location is a significant advantage. Glebe Farm is generally considered a desirable area in Milton Keynes due to its proximity to highly rated schools and its relatively convenient access to train stations via short car journeys. While the list price of £425,000 appears reasonable considering the condition and location, a more detailed analysis of nearby property sales data and accurate square footage figures is needed to make a fully informed determination of its value. The lack of precise plot size information prevents a comprehensive assessment of the overall value and land value. Additional information on local amenities and transport links would further enhance the evaluation.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
839.59

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
749,409.00 £
Increased by 52.94 %
from 489,994.00 £
Est sale value
643,965.53 £
Increased by 72.75 %
from 372,777.96 £
Average area rental value
1,371.00 £/mo
Decreased by 7.80 %
from 1,487.00 £/mo
Est letting value
839.59 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 839.59 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.20 %
Decreased by 39.56 %
from 3.64 %
Crime Rate
12.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 12.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Connells created the listing.