ID
Antony Road, Torpoint, Cornwall, PL11
By Ideal Homes
£ 210,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Ideal Homes says ..
Mid Terraced period property, comprising three double bedrooms, two reception rooms, bathroom, seperate WC, gardens. EPC TBC
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 8
- Condition
- 5
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 758.28
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 380,500.00 £Decreased by 7.95 %
- Est sale value
- 231,275.40 £Increased by 0.66 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,550.00 £/moIncreased by 31.91 %
- Est letting value
- 758.28 £/mo
- Est rental Yield
- 4.89 %Increased by 43.40 %
- Crime Rate
- 69.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 413,363.00 £
from 229,758.84 £
from 1,175.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
from 3.41 %
from 69.00 %
Agent Activity
Ideal Homes created the listing.