Foxwood Grove, Calverton, Nottingham
DA

Foxwood Grove, Calverton, Nottingham

By David James Estate Agents

£ 300,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

David James Estate Agents says ..

Spacious 4-bedroom semi-detached with modern kitchen, lounge with underfloor heating, second sitting room, ensuite to bedroom one, family bathroom, A/C, solar panels, CCTV, enclosed garden, driveway and store with potential for additional accommodation.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom semi-detached house located in Calverton, Nottingham. The property has been recently modernised and is presented in excellent condition throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms have been updated to a high standard, and the property benefits from a good-sized rear garden. Calverton is a popular residential area with good local amenities and schools. Transport links to Nottingham and other areas are easily accessible. The asking price of £300,000 is slightly below the average price for similar properties in the area, making it potentially good value for money.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
699.01

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
307,926.00 £
Decreased by 12.80 %
from 353,110.00 £
Est sale value
209,003.99 £
Decreased by 61.27 %
from 539,635.72 £
Average area rental value
1,094.00 £/mo
Increased by 6.11 %
from 1,031.00 £/mo
Est letting value
699.01 £/mo
Decreased by 50.00 %
from 1,398.02 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.26 %
Increased by 21.71 %
from 3.50 %
Crime Rate
37.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 37.00 %

Agent Activity

  • David James Estate Agents marked this listing as sold.

  • David James Estate Agents created the listing.