Hillmorton Road, Rugby
EL

Hillmorton Road, Rugby

By Ellis Brooke

£ 725,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Ellis Brooke says ..

This deceptively spacious 4 Bedroom Detached property with 3 Reception Rooms is located along the sought after Hillmorton Road and benefits from a Generous Plot and Garage. The home offers spacious and versatile living accommodation which is set over two floors and in brief comprises; En...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a detached property on Hillmorton Road, Rugby, located in the Paddox locality of Warwickshire. The property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within its 2,243.31 sqft of living space.

The location benefits from being within close proximity to several schools with “Good” Ofsted ratings, including Eastlands Primary School and Paddox Primary School. Rugby train station is also nearby, offering convenient transportation links.

The property appears to be in good condition, with modern interior finishes. The kitchen has been updated, and the bathrooms look to be in good order.

The property includes a substantial garden with a shed and greenhouse.

The list price is £725,000. The average price per sqft in the area is £373.00. The property’s price per sqft is £323.18, which is below the average. Given the size, condition, and location of the property, the price appears to be reasonable.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
8
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
2,243.31

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
223,571.00 £
Increased by 0.90 %
from 221,569.00 £
Est sale value
836,754.63 £
Increased by 36.13 %
from 614,666.94 £
Average area rental value
1,011.00 £/mo
Increased by 21.51 %
from 832.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,243.31 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2,243.31 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.43 %
Increased by 20.40 %
from 4.51 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Ellis Brooke created the listing.