LE
College Piece^, Mortimer, Reading
By Leaders Sales
£ 310,000
Reviews
2 out of 5 stars
Leaders Sales says ..
This three bedroom mid terrace property presents an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to put their own stamp on a home. In need of modernisation throughout, the property offers spacious and versatile accommodation across two floors, including a generous living room, a separate family room,...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 4
- Condition
- 3
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 466,875.00 £Decreased by 13.73 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,300.00 £/moDecreased by 39.81 %
- Est rental Yield
- 3.34 %Decreased by 30.27 %
- Crime Rate
- 86.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 541,205.00 £
from 2,160.00 £/mo
from 4.79 %
from 86.00 %
Agent Activity
Leaders Sales created the listing.