Hilda Walk, Hartlepool
MA

Hilda Walk, Hartlepool

By Manners & Harrison

£ 77,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Manners & Harrison says ..

A 2 bedroomed mid terrace house situated in a quiet residential development, offering 2 reception rooms, gas central heating and UPVC double glazing.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a three-bedroom terraced house in Burn Valley, Hartlepool, listed for £77,000. The property is located near local schools and the Hartlepool train station. While the property appears to need some renovation, the price is significantly lower than the Hartlepool average, potentially offering a good investment opportunity.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
4
Location
6
Land
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
135,492.00 £
Increased by 2.32 %
from 132,425.00 £
Average area rental value
402.00 £/mo
Decreased by 15.37 %
from 475.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.56 %
Decreased by 17.21 %
from 4.30 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Manners & Harrison created the listing.