Copelands Road, Desborough, Kettering
PA

Copelands Road, Desborough, Kettering

By Pattison Lane

£ 325,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Pattison Lane says ..

10 out of 10! We award to marks for the condition and presentation of this fantastic bungalow and its enormous garden both of which have been lovingly renovated by the current owners. Viewing advised.

Property Oracle says ..

Copelands Road, Desborough, Kettering, is a detached bungalow listed at £325,000. The property boasts 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, spanning 975 square feet. While the plot size is not specified, images reveal a sizeable garden with various features including a shed, greenhouse, and patio area.

The property’s condition appears to be excellent. Recent renovations are evident throughout, suggesting a modern and well-maintained interior. The kitchen and bathroom are particularly noteworthy, showcasing contemporary design and finishes.

Desborough’s location offers proximity to local amenities and schools, including Havelock Junior and Infant Schools (both rated ‘Good’ and ‘Outstanding’ respectively by Ofsted) within a short distance. Kettering train station is also relatively close, providing convenient transport links.

Considering the average house price in the area is £341,641 and the average price per square foot is £325, the listed price of £325,000 for this property seems reasonable, especially given its renovated condition and the inclusion of a substantial garden. The property is likely to appeal to a wide range of buyers seeking a modern, well-maintained home in a convenient location.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
975.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
386,250.00 £
Increased by 7.91 %
from 357,924.00 £
Est sale value
229,125.00 £
Decreased by 17.54 %
from 277,875.00 £
Average area rental value
1,148.00 £/mo
Increased by 19.33 %
from 962.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.57 %
Increased by 10.53 %
from 3.23 %
Crime Rate
20.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 20.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Pattison Lane created the listing.