Queen Mary Rise, Sheffield, S2
BL

Queen Mary Rise, Sheffield, S2

By Blundells

£ 80,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Blundells says ..

***OFFERS OVER £80,000 – MODERN AUCTION*** ***ATTENTION FIRST-TIME BUYERS, COUPLES, INVESTORS*** ***SOLD WITH NO ONWARD CHAIN*** - Well-presented two-bedroom upper floor apartment - Close to local amenities - Open plan living - Two bedrooms - A...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a two-bedroom flat located in Queen Mary Rise, Sheffield. The property is listed for £80,000. It is located in Manor Castle, Sheffield, close to local schools and amenities. The flat appears to be in reasonable condition, with a modern kitchen and bathroom. However, the interior is quite basic and could benefit from some updating. The property has communal gardens, but no private outdoor space. The asking price of £80,000 seems reasonable given the location, condition, and size of the property. The average price for similar properties in the area is around £152,000.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
7
Location
6
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
152,000.00 £
Decreased by 19.15 %
from 188,011.00 £
Average area rental value
1,264.00 £/mo
Increased by 39.82 %
from 904.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
9.98 %
Increased by 72.96 %
from 5.77 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Blundells created the listing.