Jubilee Road, Finchampstead, Wokingham
RO

Jubilee Road, Finchampstead, Wokingham

By Romans

£ 2,250,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Romans says ..

ASPIRE by Romans This unique family home has been built in the style of a Mediterranean lodge and has been wonderfully finished to a high standard throughout by the current owners. Built in 2009, the property offers a beautiful semi-rural setting, on a generous and secluded plot, in t...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a substantial detached property located in the sought-after area of Finchampstead, Wokingham. The house offers six bedrooms and three bathrooms, making it suitable for a large family. The property benefits from a modern kitchen, a large garden with a pool, and good transport links. However, some areas of the house require updating, and the price is slightly above the local average.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
3,656.99

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,516,667.00 £
Increased by 102.87 %
from 747,599.00 £
Est sale value
3,002,388.79 £
Increased by 91.82 %
from 1,565,191.72 £
Average area rental value
2,250.00 £/mo
Decreased by 16.20 %
from 2,685.00 £/mo
Est letting value
3,656.99 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3,656.99 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.78 %
Decreased by 58.70 %
from 4.31 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Romans created the listing.