Maxwelton Close, London, NW7
CH

Maxwelton Close, London, NW7

By Charles David Casson

£ 900,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Charles David Casson says ..

A stunning brand new three bedroom four bathroom (3 en-suite) house offering a wonderful family home with great schools and transport available.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a well-presented apartment in a desirable location in Mill Hill. The property benefits from a modern interior, a garden, and proximity to good schools and transportation links. While the price is above the average for the area, the condition and features of the property justify the premium.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Sqft (est)
1,321.16

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
758,663.00 £
Increased by 3.95 %
from 729,814.00 £
Est sale value
628,872.16 £
Decreased by 26.99 %
from 861,396.32 £
Average area rental value
2,364.00 £/mo
Decreased by 11.43 %
from 2,669.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,321.16 £/mo
Decreased by 50.00 %
from 2,642.32 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.74 %
Decreased by 14.81 %
from 4.39 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Charles David Casson created the listing.