Chadwick Close, Wolverhampton
SA

Chadwick Close, Wolverhampton

By Sanders, Wright & Freeman

£ 90,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Sanders, Wright & Freeman says ..

NO CHAIN - One bedroom first floor apartment situated in an extremely popular location convenient for a range of amenities including schools, shops and access to public transport with the wider amenities of Wolverhampton City Centre only a short drive away. Whilst the property would benefit from ...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a one-bedroom apartment located in Merry Hill, Wolverhampton. The property is listed for £90,000. It is located close to local schools. The property does require some modernisation. However, it does benefit from having a garden. The apartment is 505 sqft, and the average price per sqft in this area is £301.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
4
Location
6
Land
6
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
505.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
245,000.00 £
Decreased by 15.26 %
from 289,105.00 £
Est sale value
152,005.00 £
Increased by 9.06 %
from 139,380.00 £
Average area rental value
992.00 £/mo
Decreased by 2.94 %
from 1,022.00 £/mo
Est letting value
505.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.86 %
Increased by 14.62 %
from 4.24 %
Crime Rate
55.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 55.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Sanders, Wright & Freeman created the listing.