Flowers Close, London
Portland Estate Agents logo

Flowers Close, London

By Portland Estate Agents

£ 400,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Portland Estate Agents says ..

Set on the upper floor of a popular new build development, Portland Estate Agents are pleased to offer this great starter home to the market. This apartment features a modern fully fitted open plan kitchen going into a beautiful reception room with direct access to a private patio. Addit...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom flat located in Dollis Hill, Brent, London. It is listed at £400,000 and has 698 sqft of living space and a 787 sqft plot. The average price for properties in the area is £814,270 with an average price per sqft of £583. Nearby properties range in price from £130,000 to £575,000. Several schools with good Ofsted ratings are within a short distance, and public transportation is also relatively accessible. Based on the images provided, the property appears to be in excellent condition and is modern in style. It also benefits from a balcony. The relatively small plot size is typical for a flat in this area. Considering the property’s condition, location, and size, the list price of £400,000 seems reasonable, especially given the lower average price per sqft in the area compared to the average for the area. The property is significantly below the average price for the area, which could be due to its smaller size. However, the condition and location make it a potentially attractive purchase.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
10
Location
8
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
698.00
Lot (est)
787.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
592,856.00 £
Decreased by 11.32 %
from 668,547.00 £
Est sale value
477,432.00 £
Increased by 10.86 %
from 430,666.00 £
Average area rental value
2,240.00 £/mo
Increased by 20.89 %
from 1,853.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,396.00 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 698.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.53 %
Increased by 36.04 %
from 3.33 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Portland Estate Agents created the listing.