Lorna Road, Hove
SI

Lorna Road, Hove

By Simply Lettings

£ 725

Simply Lettings says ..

** RENT INCLUDES COUNCIL TAX & WATER RATES ** Simply Lettings are pleased to offer this excellent value bedsit located in a secluded road within Hove! The property is to be redecorated & have new flooring throughout, is offered unfurnished and comprises of a bright South facing studio room, m...

Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
0

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
684,528.00 £
Increased by 37.85 %
from 496,585.00 £
Average area rental value
1,631.00 £/mo
Decreased by 11.84 %
from 1,850.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.86 %
Decreased by 36.02 %
from 4.47 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Simply Lettings created the listing.