Gemini Park, Borehamwood
Martin Allsuch logo

Gemini Park, Borehamwood

By Martin Allsuch

£ 250,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Martin Allsuch says ..

*CHAIN-FREE!* - Martin Allsuch & Co are proud to present this sought after *GROUND FLOOR* apartment in Gemini Park. The property is presented to a contemporary luxurious standard large one bedroom apartment.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a one-bedroom, one-bathroom flat located in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire. The flat is part of a modern development, as shown in the provided images, and appears to be in excellent condition. The images showcase a modern kitchen and bathroom, and the living area is spacious and well-lit. The development includes communal green spaces, providing residents with outdoor areas. Borehamwood offers good transport links, with Elstree & Borehamwood train station being approximately 2.10 KM away, providing convenient access to London and other areas. There are also several schools nearby, including Elstree Screen Arts Academy (0.14 KM), H5 Borehamwood Link Family Centre (0.43 KM), Monksmead School (0.60 KM), Yavneh Primary School (0.74 KM), and Kenilworth Primary School (0.83 KM). The list price of £250,000 is significantly lower than the average price of £465,725 for properties in the area. However, it is important to note that the average property size is considerably larger (842 sqft vs 509 sqft). Considering the modern condition, convenient location, and access to amenities, the price may represent good value for a smaller property in this desirable area.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
10
Location
8
Land
6
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
509.10
Lot (est)
509.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
320,625.00 £
Decreased by 24.68 %
from 425,667.00 £
Est sale value
301,387.20 £
Decreased by 1.33 %
from 305,460.00 £
Average area rental value
1,770.00 £/mo
Increased by 12.88 %
from 1,568.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,527.30 £/mo
Increased by 50.00 %
from 1,018.20 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.62 %
Increased by 49.77 %
from 4.42 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Martin Allsuch created the listing.