Bickley Close, Hough, Cheshire
Stephenson Browne (Crewe) Ltd logo

Bickley Close, Hough, Cheshire

By Stephenson Browne (Crewe) Ltd

£ 285,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Stephenson Browne (Crewe) Ltd says ..

We here at Stephenson Browne delight in bringing to the market this this delightful detached house which presents an exceptional opportunity for families and individuals alike. The property boasts two spacious reception rooms, providing ample space for relaxation and entertain...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom detached house located in Hough, Cheshire. The property is listed at £285,000 and has 850 sqft of living space. Based on the images provided, the property appears to have undergone a recent kitchen and dining extension, resulting in a modern and updated feel. The property also benefits from a rear garden. The location is reasonably convenient with nearby schools and transportation links, although the average house price in the area is significantly higher than the list price of this property. The smaller plot size may also be a factor to consider.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
850.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
614,167.00 £
Decreased by 18.27 %
from 751,428.00 £
Est sale value
278,800.00 £
Decreased by 20.19 %
from 349,350.00 £
Average area rental value
1,688.00 £/mo
Increased by 6.43 %
from 1,586.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.30 %
Increased by 30.43 %
from 2.53 %
Crime Rate
43.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 43.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Stephenson Browne (Crewe) Ltd created the listing.