Ankerdine Crescent, London
EL

Ankerdine Crescent, London

By Eldridge Estates

£ 525,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Eldridge Estates says ..

Set on a generous plot in the highly desirable area of Shooters Hill, SE18

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 3-bedroom semi-detached house located in the Shooters Hill area of Greenwich, London. The property benefits from a good-sized garden and is within reasonable proximity to several schools and transport links. While the interior requires some modernisation, the property shows potential and is priced competitively compared to the local average. The overall condition is fair, and the price is reasonable given the location and potential.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,184.03

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
515,833.00 £
Increased by 0.04 %
from 515,604.00 £
Est sale value
433,354.98 £
Decreased by 23.27 %
from 564,782.31 £
Average area rental value
2,036.00 £/mo
Increased by 4.25 %
from 1,953.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,184.03 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,184.03 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.74 %
Increased by 4.18 %
from 4.55 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Eldridge Estates created the listing.