Ashtree Road, Oldbury, B69
PU

Ashtree Road, Oldbury, B69

By Purplebricks

£ 130,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Purplebricks says ..

IDEAL INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY OR FIRST TIME PURCHASE- MODERN TWO BEDROOM, GROUND FLOOR MAISONETTE Offering neutral décor throughout this spacious ground floor apartment must be viewed to fully appreciate the accommodation and potential that the property has to offer. Situated on the ground floo...

Property Oracle says ..

This maisonette is located in Oldbury, Sandwell, and is conveniently situated near several railway stations, including Sandwell & Dudley, Dudley Port, and Rowley Regis, making commuting relatively easy. The property itself appears to be in good condition based on the provided images. The interior is modern and well-maintained, with a clean and updated kitchen and bathroom. The presence of a small garden is a plus. Considering the average price per square foot in the area is £239 and this property is listed at £130,000, the price seems reasonable, especially given its good condition and convenient location. However, it is important to note that the property is smaller than the average size for the area.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
404.00
Lot (est)
504.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
239,000.00 £
Increased by 24.44 %
from 192,055.00 £
Est sale value
108,676.00 £
Increased by 15.95 %
from 93,728.00 £
Average area rental value
850.00 £/mo
Decreased by 8.60 %
from 930.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 404.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.27 %
Decreased by 26.51 %
from 5.81 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Purplebricks created the listing.