Breadstone, Berkley
FI

Breadstone, Berkley

By Fine & Country

£ 1,050,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Fine & Country says ..

Set within approximately 6 acres in the picturesque Severn Vale hamlet of Breadstone, Whitehall Farm is a handsome natural stone farmhouse that has evolved over the years into a substantial and characterful family home. Impeccably presented, with a wealth of period charm blended with modern convenie

Property Oracle says ..

This detached property in Breadstone, Berkeley, presents a blend of traditional charm and modern living. The house features four bedrooms and three bathrooms, making it suitable for families. The property is situated in a rural setting, offering a peaceful environment while remaining accessible to local amenities. The extensive grounds include a large garden, a tennis court, and outbuildings, providing ample outdoor space. While the list price is higher than the local average, the property’s condition, land, and features may justify the premium.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
9
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
526,875.00 £
Increased by 21.61 %
from 433,235.00 £
Average area rental value
1,950.00 £/mo
Increased by 49.54 %
from 1,304.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.44 %
Increased by 22.99 %
from 3.61 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Fine & Country created the listing.