Henwood Road, Compton
SA

Henwood Road, Compton

By Sanders, Wright & Freeman

£ 335,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Sanders, Wright & Freeman says ..

Detached family home with superb rear outlook situated just a short walk from the shops, restaurants, public transport and varied amenities of Compton. Set behind a driveway providing off road parking for several vehicles the spacious accommodation comprises entrance hall, living room, dining roo...

Property Oracle says ..

This detached property is located on Henwood Road in Compton, Wolverhampton. It features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, with a total living space of 1,337 square feet.

The property benefits from its proximity to schools, with Christ Church (Church Of England) Junior School and Westacre Infant School being less than a kilometer away. Additionally, there are several train stations within a reasonable distance, including Bilbrook, Codsall, and Wolverhampton, providing convenient transportation options.

The images suggest the property is well-maintained, and the kitchen and bathrooms appear to be in good condition. The house also has a generously sized garden with a decking area, offering outdoor space for relaxation and recreation.

In terms of price, the property is listed at £335,000. The average price per square foot in the area is £420. With a square footage of 1,337, the property’s price per square foot is approximately £250, which is significantly lower than the area average. However, the average property price in the area is £631,495 with an average sqft of 1,502. This suggests that, while the price per square foot is competitive, the overall price reflects the property’s size relative to other homes in the locality.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,337.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
631,495.00 £
Increased by 90.91 %
from 330,781.00 £
Est sale value
561,540.00 £
Increased by 24.63 %
from 450,569.00 £
Average area rental value
995.00 £/mo
Decreased by 29.98 %
from 1,421.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 1,337.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.89 %
Decreased by 63.37 %
from 5.16 %
Crime Rate
21.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 21.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Sanders, Wright & Freeman created the listing.