Newcastle Road, Fulwell, Sunderland
Michael Hodgson logo

Newcastle Road, Fulwell, Sunderland

By Michael Hodgson

£ 725

Michael Hodgson says ..

This neatly presented 1 bed top floor apartment is conveniently located on Newcastle Road providing access to Seaburn Metro Station, shops, amenities as well as excellent transport links. The top floor apartment benefits from gas central heating, double glazing, contemporary decor, modern kitche...

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
255,907.00 £
Increased by 2.65 %
from 249,291.00 £
Average area rental value
780.00 £/mo
Decreased by 16.31 %
from 932.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.66 %
Decreased by 18.49 %
from 4.49 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Michael Hodgson created the listing.