Galston, East Ayrshire, KA4
SA

Galston, East Ayrshire, KA4

By Savills

£ 50,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Savills says ..

A small parcel of woodland near to Galston

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a plot of land located in Galston, East Ayrshire.The location appears to be rural, surrounded by fields and some woodland. The nearby street, Bankwood, has an average price of £209,995.As the property is undeveloped land, the condition is not applicable.Given the rural location and the average price of properties in the surrounding area, the list price of £50,000 seems reasonable, especially when compared to nearby plots. The average property price in the wider area is £317,330 with an average price per sqft of £427.00.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
0
Location
6
Land
8
Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
0

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
317,330.00 £
Decreased by 9.75 %
from 351,619.00 £
Average area rental value
1,425.00 £/mo
Increased by 27.12 %
from 1,121.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.39 %
Increased by 40.73 %
from 3.83 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Savills created the listing.

Images

Lot 3 Lot 3 Lot 3 Lot 3 Lot 3 Lot 3 Lotting Plan

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Sornhill Row £ 000.00 KM
Cessnock Castle £ 000.00 KM
Bankwood £ 209,99500.00 KM