Creechurch Lane, London
AN

Creechurch Lane, London

By Anderson Rose

£ 550,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Anderson Rose says ..

In a converted Victorian tea warehouse, tucked away off Leadenhall Street, this bright and spacious apartment is on the second floor and looks into a courtyard. Video tour!

Property Oracle says ..

This is a one-bedroom flat in Creechurch Lane, Aldgate, City of London. It is listed for £550,000 with Anderson Rose. The flat has one bathroom and is 570.49 sqft. The property is located in a desirable area with good access to amenities and transport links. The flat itself appears to be in reasonable condition, with modern fixtures and fittings in the kitchen and bathroom. However, some areas may benefit from updating. The property is expensive for the area, with a price per square foot of £964, compared to the average of £300.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
7
Location
8
Land
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
570.49

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
341,296.00 £
Decreased by 12.49 %
from 389,997.00 £
Est sale value
171,147.00 £
Increased by 22.45 %
from 139,770.05 £
Average area rental value
1,199.00 £/mo
Increased by 26.88 %
from 945.00 £/mo
Est letting value
570.49 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.22 %
Increased by 45.02 %
from 2.91 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Anderson Rose created the listing.