Oasthouse Drive, Horndean, Waterlooville, Hampshire, PO8
MA

Oasthouse Drive, Horndean, Waterlooville, Hampshire, PO8

By Mann

£ 195,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Mann says ..

Modern Two Bedroom First Floor Apartment – Oasthouse Drive, Horndean Set in the desirable location of Oasthouse Drive, Horndean, this lovely two-bedroom first floor flat offers modern living in a welcoming community. The property boasts a spacious open-plan kitch...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 2-bedroom flat located in Horndean, Waterlooville, Hampshire. The location benefits from good nearby schools and transportation links. Based on the images, the property appears to be in reasonable condition. The kitchen and bathrooms seem functional, although perhaps a little dated. The living areas and bedrooms appear clean and well-maintained. The property does not appear to have any land associated with it. The asking price is £195,000. The average price in the area is £370,000 and the average price per sqft is £354. The property size is 663.06 sqft, giving a price per sqft of £294. It seems reasonably priced compared to the average, especially considering it is a flat.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
7
Location
8
Land
1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
663.06

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
370,000.00 £
Decreased by 23.69 %
from 484,878.00 £
Est sale value
234,723.24 £
Increased by 4.73 %
from 224,114.28 £
Average area rental value
1,188.00 £/mo
Increased by 20.98 %
from 982.00 £/mo
Est letting value
663.06 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.85 %
Increased by 58.44 %
from 2.43 %
Crime Rate
28.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 28.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Mann created the listing.