St. Johns Avenue, Braintree
WI

St. Johns Avenue, Braintree

By William H. Brown

£ 160,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

William H. Brown says ..

This beautifully presented one-bedroom fourth-floor apartment offers a contemporary show-home finish throughout. The property features a bright and spacious open-plan kitchen and living area, a sleek modern bathroom, and a generously sized master bedroom.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a one-bedroom apartment in Braintree, Essex. It is listed for £160,000 by William H. Brown. The apartment is modern and appears to be in good condition. The property is located close to the Braintree train station. The apartment is 433.79 sqft, which is smaller than the average property size in the area (864 sqft). The price per sqft is £369, which is slightly higher than the average of £358.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
433.79

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
310,000.00 £
Decreased by 4.35 %
from 324,085.00 £
Est sale value
155,296.82 £
Increased by 10.15 %
from 140,981.75 £
Average area rental value
1,404.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.33 %
from 1,483.00 £/mo
Est letting value
433.79 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 433.79 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.43 %
Decreased by 1.09 %
from 5.49 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • William H. Brown created the listing.