North End Avenue, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2
MA

North End Avenue, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2

By Mann

£ 335,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Mann says ..

Three double bedroom terraced house with DRIVEWAY! located in a popular location in North End Avenue. This property is spacious and well presented, You must take a look inside!. Great size living room/dining room, home office and fitted kitchen/breakfast room. The 1st floor consists of Mas...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 3-bedroom house located on North End Avenue in Portsmouth. Based on the provided information and images, the interior appears to be recently renovated or well-maintained with modern fixtures and finishes. The kitchen and bathrooms appear updated. There is evidence of some minor cosmetic work that could be done, but overall the property presents well. The property has a garden, which is a desirable feature for many buyers. The size of the garden appears to be relatively modest, but it still provides outdoor space. The list price of £335,000 is slightly higher than the average price of £289,253 for the area. However, the property is larger than average at 932.89 sqft compared to the average of 872 sqft. The average price per sqft in the area is £331, which suggests that the list price is in line with or slightly above the market value for comparable properties in the area. The higher price may be justified by the property’s apparent good condition and the inclusion of a garden. Nearby comparable properties show a range of prices, with some properties selling for significantly less, and others for more. More information on the specifics of those properties would be needed to more accurately assess the value of this one. The lack of information on the nearby properties makes it difficult to definitively assess the price. The location is reasonably good. The property is situated near several schools and transportation links, which are positive factors. However, without more specific details about the quality of the schools and the convenience of the transport links, a more precise assessment cannot be made.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
0
Sqft (est)
932.89
Lot (est)
1,060.25

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
222,288.00 £
Decreased by 15.84 %
from 264,112.00 £
Est sale value
230,423.83 £
Decreased by 4.63 %
from 241,618.51 £
Average area rental value
1,121.00 £/mo
Increased by 10.01 %
from 1,019.00 £/mo
Est letting value