Aspin Grove, Knaresborough, HG5
MY

Aspin Grove, Knaresborough, HG5

By Myrings Estate Agents

£ 395,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Myrings Estate Agents says ..

NO CHAIN - COMPLETELY REFURBISHED AND EXTENDED - QUIET CUL-DE-SAC POSITION - DRIVEWAY FOR 2 VEHICLES AND GARAGE - PRIMARY SCHOOL 6 MINUTES WALK - SECONDARY SCHOOL 10 MINUTES WALK

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom detached house in Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, is presented as a well-maintained property, boasting a recently completed rear extension which includes a conservatory style dining area. The extension is a notable feature, adding substantial living space and natural light to the property. The property seems ideal for a family, given its proximity to local schools. The interior appears modern and well-kept, though some aspects of the decor may appeal more to some buyers than others. There is a garden and outbuildings, though the size of the property is modest. The listing highlights ‘no onward chain,’ which could be attractive to potential buyers looking for a swift purchase. More information about the plot size would strengthen the assessment of overall value, as would more specifics on the type and condition of any appliances or fixtures. The asking price appears competitive for this type of property and location based on comparable sales though the lack of precise per sqft data for those makes it difficult to fully confirm the exact value of the property. Overall, this house in Knaresborough presents a good opportunity for a family home in a desirable location, although the size of the plot is not large.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,237.85

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
439,498.00 £
Increased by 6.14 %
from 414,056.00 £
Est sale value
628,827.80 £
Increased by 125.78 %
from 278,516.25 £
Average area rental value
1,000.00 £/mo
Decreased by 16.67 %
from 1,200.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,237.85 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.73 %
Decreased by 21.55 %
from 3.48 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Myrings Estate Agents created the listing.