Connells says ..
A GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO PURCHASE A GOOD SIZE SEMI DETACHED PROPERTY IN A MUCH SOUGHT AFTER LOCATION. LARGE PLOT WITH AMPLE DRIVEWAY & REAR GARDEN.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 5
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 1,010.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 245,050.00 £Decreased by 9.13 %
- Est sale value
- 460,560.00 £Increased by 72.73 %
- Average area rental value
- 773.00 £/moDecreased by 14.68 %
- Est letting value
- 1,010.00 £/mo
- Est rental Yield
- 3.79 %Decreased by 5.96 %
- Crime Rate
- 4.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 269,668.00 £
from 266,640.00 £
from 906.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
from 4.03 %
from 4.00 %
Agent Activity
Connells created the listing.