Old Lodge Court, Chelmsford
By Oakheart Property
£ 1,600,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Oakheart Property says ..
Nestled in the heart of Beaulieu Park, Chelmsford, Old Lodge Court presents an exceptional opportunity to acquire a modern barn conversion that seamlessly blends contemporary living with rustic charm. Built in 2017, this impressive residence boasts a generous 3,552 square feet of living space, ma...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 6
- Condition
- 9
- Location
- 8
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 149,800.00 £Decreased by 39.37 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,131.00 £/moIncreased by 5.60 %
- Est rental Yield
- 9.06 %Increased by 74.23 %
- Crime Rate
- 1.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 247,091.00 £
from 1,071.00 £/mo
from 5.20 %
from 1.00 %
Agent Activity
Oakheart Property created the listing.