Ballot Hill Crescent, Bilsborrow, Preston
FA

Ballot Hill Crescent, Bilsborrow, Preston

By Farrell Heyworth

£ 319,950

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Farrell Heyworth says ..

**VIRTUAL VIEWING AVAILABLE. CLICK ON THE VIDEO TOUR ABOVE** . Cul De Sac Located Detached Family Home in a Scenic Location . Versatile Living Arrangement with Three or Four Bedrooms. Hall, Lounge, Kitchen Diner, One Or Two Receptions and Bathroom. Shower Room, Driveway, Garage and Gardens to Front

Property Oracle says ..

This is a 4-bedroom house in Bilsborrow, Lancashire, offered by Farrell Heyworth. While the property requires renovation, it offers a good-sized garden and is located in a desirable village with access to local schools and amenities. The asking price is competitive for the area, making it an attractive opportunity for buyers looking to put their own stamp on a property.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
4
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,433.32

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
354,000.00 £
Increased by 4.92 %
from 337,415.00 £
Est sale value
515,995.20 £
Increased by 39.53 %
from 369,796.56 £
Average area rental value
922.00 £/mo
Decreased by 14.23 %
from 1,075.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.13 %
Decreased by 18.06 %
from 3.82 %
Crime Rate
91.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 91.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Farrell Heyworth created the listing.