Mildred Street, Bristol, BS5
AC

Mildred Street, Bristol, BS5

By Acen Properties

£ 325,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Acen Properties says ..

Charming 3-bedroom terrace home offers an enviable location just steps away from Netham Park,

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
5
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
932.15

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
505,125.00 £
Increased by 36.80 %
from 369,235.00 £
Est sale value
494,039.50 £
Increased by 32.83 %
from 371,927.85 £
Average area rental value
1,447.00 £/mo
Decreased by 20.23 %
from 1,814.00 £/mo
Est letting value
932.15 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 932.15 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.44 %
Decreased by 41.69 %
from 5.90 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Acen Properties created the listing.