Factory Close, Harleston, Norfolk, IP20
YOUR MOVE logo

Factory Close, Harleston, Norfolk, IP20

By YOUR MOVE

£ 300,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

YOUR MOVE says ..

Situated just 0.3miles to Harleston town centre down a quiet and private feeling cul-de-sac, this three bedroom detached bungalow which is in need of some TLC, occupies a very generous 0.25 acre (STMS) plot allowing a new purchaser to enhance or extend the property into a truly stand out home. So...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
4
Condition
4
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
688.32

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
310,000.00 £
Increased by 0.04 %
from 309,867.00 £
Est sale value
228,522.24 £
Increased by 6.41 %
from 214,755.84 £
Average area rental value
750.00 £/mo
Decreased by 16.67 %
from 900.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.90 %
Decreased by 16.91 %
from 3.49 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • YOUR MOVE created the listing.