St. Annes Place, Neyland, Milford Haven
WE

St. Annes Place, Neyland, Milford Haven

By West Wales Properties

£ 260,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

West Wales Properties says ..

Located in Neyland, this two-bedroom detached bungalow offers beautiful estuary views. The property features an open-plan living room and kitchen, a sunroom perfect for enjoying the serene landscape, along with ample off-road parking and a garage. Conveniently located close to local amenities an...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a detached bungalow located in Neyland, Pembrokeshire, with a list price of £260,000. It boasts 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, spanning 1,076.39 square feet. The average house price in the area is £189,158, with an average price per square foot of £194. The bungalow appears to be in good condition, with recent renovations evident in the kitchen and bathrooms. The property benefits from a conservatory offering stunning views. The garden is relatively small but well-maintained and features a patio area. The location is favorable, with nearby schools and transportation links. The proximity to Pembroke Dock railway station provides convenient access to other areas. Considering the property’s condition, location, and size, the list price of £260,000 appears to be on the higher end of the market value. However, the exceptional views and recent renovations may justify the premium. Nearby comparable properties show a range of prices, with some significantly higher and others lower. A more detailed comparative market analysis would be beneficial to fully assess the pricing. The property includes a garage and a small garden. The size of the plot is not specified but appears to be relatively modest based on the provided images.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,076.39

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
278,905.00 £
Increased by 2.67 %
from 271,663.00 £
Est sale value
296,007.25 £
Increased by 50.27 %
from 196,979.37 £
Average area rental value
800.00 £/mo
Decreased by 34.53 %
from 1,222.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.44 %
Decreased by 36.30 %
from 5.40 %
Crime Rate
13.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 13.00 %

Agent Activity

  • West Wales Properties created the listing.