St. Mark's Place, Dagenham, RM10
BA

St. Mark's Place, Dagenham, RM10

By Balgores

£ 250,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Balgores says ..

* Guide Price £250,000 - £270,000 * - TWO BEDROOM - GROUND FLOOR FLAT - 0.6MI TO DAGENHAM HEATHWAY STATION - CLOSE TO SHOPS AND AMENITIES - OPEN PLAN KITCHEN AND RECEPTION - PATIO AREA TO FRONT - COMMUNAL GARDEN - 79 YEARS LEASE REMAI...

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom apartment in Dagenham presents a solid opportunity for buyers. The property features a modern bathroom and access to a communal garden, which is a notable benefit. While some areas of the apartment, such as the kitchen, could benefit from updating, the overall condition is acceptable. The location offers proximity to schools and local amenities, enhancing its appeal. The asking price of £250,000 appears reasonable given the property’s size, location, and features, making it a potentially attractive option for first-time buyers or investors.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
6
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
570.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
357,100.00 £
Increased by 23.76 %
from 288,549.00 £
Est sale value
185,250.00 £
Increased by 32.11 %
from 140,220.00 £
Average area rental value
1,263.00 £/mo
Increased by 26.30 %
from 1,000.00 £/mo
Est letting value
570.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.24 %
Increased by 1.92 %
from 4.16 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Balgores created the listing.