Hucknall Avenue, CHESTERFIELD
WI

Hucknall Avenue, CHESTERFIELD

By William H. Brown

£ 250,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

William H. Brown says ..

Nestled on a corner plot, this FOUR-BEDROOM semi-detached home boasts front and rear gardens, offering a perfect blend of outdoor space for relaxation and recreation. Complete with a private driveway, it provides both convenience and curb appeal.

Property Oracle says ..

This four-bedroom semi-detached house in Chesterfield, Derbyshire is listed at £250,000. The property is situated on Orchard View Road in the West area of Chesterfield, close to several schools and transportation links. The average house price in the area is significantly higher at £363,275, and the average price per square foot is £292. This property is smaller than average at 300 sqft, compared to the average of 1241 sqft in the area. However, it benefits from a larger than average plot size of 1000 sqft. The property appears to be in good condition and benefits from a garden. While the list price is below the average for the area, the smaller size needs to be considered when assessing value for money.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
300.00
Lot (est)
1,000.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
502,500.00 £
Increased by 40.73 %
from 357,077.00 £
Est sale value
135,000.00 £
Increased by 89.08 %
from 71,400.00 £
Average area rental value
961.00 £/mo
Decreased by 1.13 %
from 972.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.29 %
Decreased by 29.97 %
from 3.27 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • William H. Brown created the listing.