Charleston Cove, Cove Bay, Cove, AB12 3ZL
MI

Charleston Cove, Cove Bay, Cove, AB12 3ZL

By Milestone Developments

£ 324,950

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Milestone Developments says ..

A welcoming four bedroom detached family home that will be a joy to live in with practical features including an integral garage. The Farnham is a striking four bedroom detached home with a long entrance hall that first opens into a bright, spacious and impressive living room at the front of the h

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a four-bedroom detached house located in Cove, Aberdeen, listed at £324,950. The images showcase a modern, newly built or recently renovated property with a high-quality finish. The interior features spacious rooms, a modern kitchen, and what looks to be a pleasant garden. The lack of information about the precise plot size and proximity to amenities like schools and shops makes a complete evaluation difficult. However, based on the provided images, and the comparison to other listings in the immediate area, this property presents as a well-maintained, desirable home for a family. The proximity to Aberdeen city centre via nearby train stations is a major advantage. The only notable downside would be a lack of fully clear information on the total land area of the property.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
6
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
0
Sqft (est)
1,000.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
236,407.00 £
Decreased by 3.00 %
from 243,707.00 £
Est sale value
315,000.00 £
Increased by 0.96 %
from 312,000.00 £
Average area rental value
930.00 £/mo
Increased by 8.52 %
from 857.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,000.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,000.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.72 %
Increased by 11.85 %
from 4.22 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Milestone Developments created the listing.

Images

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Longcraig Street £ 000.00 KM
Wellington Grove £ 000.00 KM
Charleston Park £ 000.00 KM
Long Craig Grove £ 000.00 KM
Wellington Park £ 140,00000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Aberdeen8976ABD4.76 KM
Portlethen8860PLN5.62 KM