Sackville Street, Hebden Bridge, West Yorkshire, HX7
RE

Sackville Street, Hebden Bridge, West Yorkshire, HX7

By Reeds Rains Lettings

£ 800

Reeds Rains Lettings says ..

This charming three bedroom mid-terrace home is ideally located just a short walk from the heart of Hebden Bridge. Combining traditional character with comfortable living, it’s a fantastic rental opportunity for anyone wanting to enjoy the buzz of town life while being moments from scenic c...

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
321,429.00 £
Decreased by 14.04 %
from 373,913.00 £
Average area rental value
885.00 £/mo
Decreased by 4.53 %
from 927.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.30 %
Increased by 10.74 %
from 2.98 %
Crime Rate
12.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 12.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Reeds Rains Lettings created the listing.