Stansfield Court, Church Street, Knaresborough
NE

Stansfield Court, Church Street, Knaresborough

By Newby James Ltd

£ 155,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Newby James Ltd says ..

** VIRTUAL 360 PROPERTY TOUR ** A well presented ground floor one-bedroom Grade II Listed apartment forming part of this charming courtyard development for residents aged 40 and over, situated in the heart of this picturesque village.

Property Oracle says ..

This one bedroom flat is situated in Stansfield Court, Church Street, Knaresborough. The property is within easy reach of the town centre and benefits from being close to local amenities and transport links. The average house price in the area is considerably higher than the list price of this property, suggesting it may represent good value for money, especially given its proximity to Knaresborough Train Station. However, the property has a small plot size, and the lack of available data on the condition of the property makes it difficult to provide a comprehensive evaluation.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
7
Location
8
Land
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
527.43

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
731,428.00 £
Increased by 36.63 %
from 535,352.00 £
Est sale value
208,334.85 £
Increased by 9.12 %
from 190,929.66 £
Average area rental value
1,605.00 £/mo
Decreased by 30.82 %
from 2,320.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 527.43 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.63 %
Decreased by 49.42 %
from 5.20 %
Crime Rate
16.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 16.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Newby James Ltd created the listing.