Fern Street, Lord Mayors Walk
Churchills Estate Agents logo

Fern Street, Lord Mayors Walk

By Churchills Estate Agents

£ 375,000

Churchills Estate Agents says ..

NO ONWARD CHAIN - 10 FERN STREET IS A TWO BEDROOM PROPERTY PLUS 10A FERN STREET WHICH IS A SEPARATE STUDIO APARTMENT. Located on this quiet residential street, moments from York’s historic city walls and convenient for York St. John University as well as popular amenities and supermarkets, Church...

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
366,047.00 £
Decreased by 11.45 %
from 413,395.00 £
Average area rental value
1,355.00 £/mo
Decreased by 4.24 %
from 1,415.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.44 %
Increased by 8.03 %
from 4.11 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Churchills Estate Agents created the listing.