Greeves Close, Duston
BE

Greeves Close, Duston

By Belvoir Estate Agents

£ 240,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Belvoir Estate Agents says ..

Belvoir Estate Agents are delighted to offer for sale this modern two bedroom semi detached house situated in a small cul-de-sac on St Giles Park in Duston. The accommodation briefly comprises entrance porch, lounge, kitchen/diner, first floor landing, two bedrooms and a bathroom. The property fu...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 2-bedroom semi-detached house located in Duston, Northampton. The property benefits from a good location, with nearby schools and transportation links. The house itself appears to be in good condition, with a modern kitchen and bathroom. There is a garden, which is a desirable feature. However, the property is smaller than the average for the area at 621 sqft compared to an average of 826 sqft. The list price of £240,000 is slightly below the average price for the area, which is £306,370. Considering the size, condition, and location, the price seems reasonable.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
621.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
345,833.00 £
Increased by 13.29 %
from 305,258.00 £
Est sale value
230,391.00 £
Increased by 8.16 %
from 213,003.00 £
Average area rental value
1,033.00 £/mo
Decreased by 7.02 %
from 1,111.00 £/mo
Est letting value
621.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 621.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.58 %
Decreased by 18.08 %
from 4.37 %
Crime Rate
15.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 15.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Belvoir Estate Agents marked this listing as sold.

  • Belvoir Estate Agents created the listing.