Cheery Tree Drive, Canley, Coventry, CV4
Kings Real Estate logo

Cheery Tree Drive, Canley, Coventry, CV4

By Kings Real Estate

£ 275,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Kings Real Estate says ..

Beautifully-presented three bedroom end terrace home on Cherry Tree Drive in Canley, Coventry. With off-street parking to the side, the home offers a kitchen, living room, downstairs WC, three bedrooms with en-suite to the master and a bathroom. Cherry Tree Drive is located close to local ameniti...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Canley, Coventry, is presented as a reasonably well-maintained family home. The property benefits from being within a reasonable distance of both Canley train station and the University of Warwick, making it an attractive option for commuters or those associated with the university. The kitchen and bathrooms appear functional though updates could enhance the overall aesthetic appeal. The property includes a small, standard-sized rear garden typical for such a development, suitable for basic outdoor use. The list price reflects the current market value in the area, particularly considering similar listings, although the actual sale price could vary depending on market conditions and the level of buyer interest. Overall, the property offers a functional and convenient living space, suitable for a family or those seeking a readily accessible location near transport and university facilities in Canley. The provided photos do not show the condition of the bedrooms but the available information does suggest that they are also functional and well presented. Overall the property provides a solid purchase in the area but improvements could greatly enhance the resale value.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
852.50

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
305,550.00 £
Increased by 7.07 %
from 285,361.00 £
Est sale value
237,847.50 £
Decreased by 8.22 %
from 259,160.00 £
Average area rental value
1,475.00 £/mo
Increased by 41.69 %
from 1,041.00 £/mo
Est letting value
852.50 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 852.50 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.79 %
Increased by 32.19 %
from 4.38 %
Crime Rate
18.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 18.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Kings Real Estate marked this listing as sold.

  • Kings Real Estate created the listing.