Yarborough Terrace, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1
Pygott & Crone logo

Yarborough Terrace, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1

By Pygott & Crone

£ 1,200

Pygott & Crone says ..

Pygott & Crone are delighted to offer To Let this recently refurbished 2 double bedroom end of terraced house located in a prime uphill location with the added benefit of a priveate two car driveway. 

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
309,000.00 £
Increased by 24.83 %
from 247,532.00 £
Average area rental value
761.00 £/mo
Increased by 25.79 %
from 605.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.96 %
Increased by 1.02 %
from 2.93 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Pygott & Crone created the listing.