Stapleford Road, Stapleford Abbotts, RM4
DU

Stapleford Road, Stapleford Abbotts, RM4

By Durden & Hunt

£ 1,000,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Durden & Hunt says ..

Village Location - Chain Free - Off Road Parking - Approved Planning Permission (EPF/1533/23) - Gated Development - Finished To A High Standard Throughout - Good Sized Garden - Open Plan Kitchen Diner - Separate Living Room - Downstairs WC & Utility Room - Five Bedrooms, Three With En Suites - Co...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a modern semi-detached property located in the desirable area of Stapleford Abbotts. The house features 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, making it suitable for a family. The interior is in excellent condition, with a modern kitchen and bathrooms. The property also benefits from a garden and off-street parking. While the square footage is below average for the area, the overall condition and location make it an attractive option.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Sqft (est)
104.07

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,075,000.00 £
Decreased by 4.22 %
from 1,122,419.00 £
Est sale value
69,206.55 £
Increased by 53.94 %
from 44,958.24 £
Average area rental value
3,125.00 £/mo
Increased by 4.90 %
from 2,979.00 £/mo
Est letting value
104.07 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 104.07 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.49 %
Increased by 9.75 %
from 3.18 %
Crime Rate
52.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 52.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Durden & Hunt created the listing.