Greenway Gardens, Chippenham
Atwell Martin logo

Greenway Gardens, Chippenham

By Atwell Martin

£ 325,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Atwell Martin says ..

Nestled in the sought-after Greenway Gardens of Chippenham, this charming 1930s semi-detached house presents an excellent opportunity for those looking to create their dream home. With a generous layout, the property boasts two inviting reception rooms, perfect for both relaxation and entertainin...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Chippenham, Wiltshire. The property is listed for £325,000. It is located in a residential area with nearby schools and transportation links. The property has a front and rear garden. The interior of the property appears dated and in need of modernisation. The property is listed with Atwell Martin estate agents.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
5
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
366,373.00 £
Decreased by 8.94 %
from 402,324.00 £
Average area rental value
1,280.00 £/mo
Increased by 12.97 %
from 1,133.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.19 %
Increased by 23.96 %
from 3.38 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Atwell Martin created the listing.