Church Walk, Stalybridge
HU

Church Walk, Stalybridge

By Hunters

£ 190,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Hunters says ..

I'm pleased to present this semi-detached house for sale, with its unique combination of character and potential. This house offers two bedrooms, a single bathroom, and one reception room. The reception room is generously sized, offering a warm and welcoming space for relaxation or entertaining....

Property Oracle says ..

This semi-detached house in Stalybridge, Greater Manchester, offers a comfortable living space for a family or couple. The property features two bedrooms and one bathroom, along with a well-proportioned living room. The kitchen looks relatively modern with added benefit of a conservatory. The photos indicate the property could benefit from some cosmetic updates to the carpets and wall coverings. The garden area, while not excessively large, provides a useful outdoor space. Transport links are decent thanks to the proximity of Stalybridge train station, and there are a number of schools within walking distance. However, Stalybridge is not considered a top-tier location in Greater Manchester, and potential buyers should carefully consider the broader context of the local area and market conditions before making an offer.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
780.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
389,992.00 £
Increased by 38.67 %
from 281,234.00 £
Est sale value
239,460.00 £
Decreased by 0.97 %
from 241,800.00 £
Average area rental value
950.00 £/mo
Decreased by 17.32 %
from 1,149.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 780.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.92 %
Decreased by 40.41 %
from 4.90 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hunters marked this listing as sold.

  • Hunters created the listing.