TH
Lauderdale Tower, Barbican, London EC2
By The Modern House
£ 2,500,000
The Modern House says ..
Impeccably designed by Bryan O'Sullivan, this extraordinary apartment sits on the 39th floor of the Barbican's Lauderdale Tower.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 912,475.00 £Decreased by 12.17 %
- Average area rental value
- 700.00 £/moDecreased by 73.87 %
- Est rental Yield
- 0.92 %Decreased by 70.23 %
- Crime Rate
- 3.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,038,905.00 £
from 2,679.00 £/mo
from 3.09 %
from 3.00 %
Agent Activity
The Modern House created the listing.