Burdett Close, Sidcup, Kent, DA14
RO

Burdett Close, Sidcup, Kent, DA14

By Robinson Jackson

£ 250,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Robinson Jackson says ..

Situated in a popular residential spot between Bexley and Sidcup, this spacious first-floor flat offers fantastic potential for first-time buyers and investors alike. Ideally located for well-regarded local schools, excellent transport links, and the open green spaces of Foots Cray Meadows, the p...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a two-bedroom flat in Burdett Close, Sidcup. The property is in reasonable condition, with a modern kitchen and bathroom. The flat has a small balcony. The property is located in a suburban area, close to schools and transportation links. The asking price of £250,000 seems reasonable given the location, condition, and size of the property. The flat is approximately 755 square feet. The property is located 1.84 KM from Albany Park station. There are several schools located within 1.5 KM of the property. The average price per square foot in the area is £350, and this property is listed at approximately £331 per square foot.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
7
Location
6
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
755.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
558,333.00 £
Decreased by 2.80 %
from 574,401.00 £
Est sale value
264,250.00 £
Decreased by 26.62 %
from 360,135.00 £
Average area rental value
1,717.00 £/mo
Decreased by 3.21 %
from 1,774.00 £/mo
Est letting value
755.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 755.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.69 %
Decreased by 0.54 %
from 3.71 %
Crime Rate
49.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 49.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Robinson Jackson created the listing.