Burford Road, London
AC

Burford Road, London

By Acorn

£ 325,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Acorn says ..

Acorn are delighted to welcome to the market this bright and spacious ground floor maisonette, located well for transport links and amenities. Offered to the market with no onward chain, the property boasts a large lounge, spacious double bedroom, well-appointed kitchen with ample fitt...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a one-bedroom apartment located on Burford Road, Bellingham, Lewisham. The property is listed with Acorn Estate Agents. The surrounding area has several schools with good Ofsted ratings and is within walking distance of serval transport links. The property has a good sized garden. The bathroom could do with modernisation. The average price in the area is £460,000, making the list price of £325,000 seem reasonable.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
460,000.00 £
Increased by 19.19 %
from 385,941.00 £
Average area rental value
1,800.00 £/mo
Decreased by 3.49 %
from 1,865.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.70 %
Decreased by 18.97 %
from 5.80 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Acorn created the listing.